Executive Staff

Elaine CottleExecutive Director

(205) 918-8185

Elaine HuckleberryExecutive Assistant

(205) 918-8186

Kathie HiersChief Executive Officer

(205) 918-8180

Advocacy

Agee BaldwinBirmingham Field Navigator- Enroll Alabama

(205) 918-8192

Alex SmithDirector of Policy and Advocacy

(205) 918-8184

Chelsea KendrickEnroll Alabama Program Assistant

(205) 918-8192

Jean HernandezLatino Outreach Coordinator

(205) 918-8190

Lacey KennedyYouth Advocacy Organizer

(205) 918-8212

Lisa MoyerYouth Advocacy Coordinator

(205) 918-8213

Matthew PagnottiCivic Engagement Coordinator

(205) 918-

Sonja SmithEnroll Alabama Project Coordinator

(205) 918-8192

Development

Caroline BundyDevelopment Director

(205) 918-8193

Christy LittleDevelopment Coordinator

(205) 918-8182

Housing

Adrian WestonMaintenance Manager

(205) 788.7534

Cedric JohnsonHousing Coordinator

(205) 780-7777

Dee HaywoodHousing Administrative Assistant

(205) 781-3006

KeAndria GreenHousing Operations Coordinator

(205) 918-8197

LaTangela FosterDirector of Housing

(205) 786-6704

Operations

Arthur WynnHuman Resources Coordinator

(205) 918-8206

Carolyn ForteAccounting Manager

(205) 918-8188

Dave BarkDirector of Corporate Compliance

(205) 918-8181

Kevin FinneyChief Financial Officer

(205) 918-8187

Tina BrownReceptionist

(205) 918-8010

Prevention and Community Partnerships

Brandon KingIntervention Specialist- Elite Project

205-703-4199

Dafina WardDirector of Prevention and Community Partnerships

(205) 918-8204

Debra RichardsonLiving Well Specialist

(205) 918-8180

Ebony BlakeHIV Prevention Program Assistant

(205) 918-8183

Eric WardElite Center Coordinator

(205) 703-4199

Jean HernandezLatino Outreach Coordinator

(205) 918-8190

Katie PittengerEvaluation Specialist

(205) 703-4199

Lisa Johnson-LettLiving Well Specialist

(205) 918-8180

Tina ThorntonRetention in Care Coordinator

(205) 918-8200

Tommy WilliamsLiving Well Specialist

(205) 918-8180

Tony Christon-WalkerMen's Health Coordinator

205-703-4199

Programs

Alicia NicholasAdministrative Program Coordinator

(205) 918-8198

Amanda JohnsonResidential Social Woker

(205) 918-8195

Amira StringerRehabilitation Day Program Coordinator

(205) 918-

Carroll FlaniganJASPER House RN

Earlethea ColemanCampus Administrative Assistant

(205) 781-5815

Felicia OwensCase Manager

(205) 918-8207

Jessie HumphriesLIBCAP/Transitional Housing Social Worker

(205) 516-6896

La’Quonda SteeleCommunity Resource Specialist

(205) 918-

LaWanda OrrPrograms Administrative Assistant

(205) 918-8202

Lawrencia RichardsonQuality Improvement Coordinator

(205) 918-8189

Mitchell TarverMI/SI Coordination Director

(205) 918-

Orris Gardner-MooreFood Service Manager

(205) 780-6018

Shulette PrinceResidential Care Coordinator

Stephanie JonesCase Manager

(205) 918-8194

Tonya JacksonARAP CRS Coordinator

(205) 788-8009